Late / Early – Departure / Arrival Revised Train Time Table 2016

2016-deepavali-southern-railway-time-tableSouthern Railway officially on 30th september 2016 announced that a newly released latest railway time table will be effective from 01.10.2016. Over this revised southern railway time-table that comes posing the upcoming deepavali 2016 festival has change in about 88 trains. The departure and arrival of changed train time table are mostly from chennai central and chennai egmore stations. The price list of new souther railway timetable 2016 is available at Rs.30 per hand book at any station counters.

Following are the chennai central station changed trains departure timing with existing and amended time and the difference of hour(s) and minutes mentioned below

Train No. Train Name Prevailing Present Minutes
Early Late
17311 Chennai-Vasco-daGama 1:45pm 3pm 75
17313 Chennai-Hubli 1:45pm 3pm 75
11028 Chennai-Mumbai 10:05pm 11:55pm 110
22642 Shalimar Express 4:15am 4:05am 10
22644 Patna-Ernakulam Exp 4:15am 4:05am 10
15228 Muzafarpur-Yesvantpur 4:15am 4:05am 10

Below listed are changed time of train arrivals at chennai central station

Train No. Train Name Prevailing Present Minutes
Early Late
11027 Mumbai-Chennai 4:25am 3:30am 55
22644 Patna-Ernakulam 3:55am 4:05am 10
22642 Shalimar Express 3:55am 4:05am 10
15228 Muzafarpur-Yesvantpur 3:55am 4:05am 10
12839 Howrah-ChennaiCentral 3:45am 3:50am 5
22208 Trivandrum-Chennai 11:50am 12pm 10
22825 Shalimar Chennai 5pm 3:35pm 85
22614 Haldia-Chennai 5pm 3:35pm 85
12841 Howrah-Chennai 5:20pm 5pm 20
12078 Vijaywada-Chennai 10:30pm 10:35pm 5

Chennai Egmore Changed Early / Late Minutes Train Departures

Train No. Train Name Prevailing Present Minutes
Early Late
16127 Chennai-Guruvayur 7:40am 8:15am 35
16853 Chennai-Tiruchirapalli 8:15am 7:40am 35
18496 Bhubhaneshwar-Rameswaram 8:55am 8:50am 5
12898 Bhubhaneshwar-Pondichery 9:20am 9:15am 5
16863 Bhagat ki kothi-Mannargudi 10:15am 10:10am 5
12635 Chennai-Madurai 1:20pm 1:30pm 10
22663 Chennai-Jodhpur 3:10pm 3:15pm 5
22661 Chennai-Rameshwaram 5pm 5:45pm 45
12667 Chennai-Nagercoil 6:50pm 6:55pm 5
12693 Chennai-Tuticorin 7:15pm 7:30pm 15
16723 Chennai-Trivandrum 7:35pm 7:50pm 15
11018 Karaikkal-Lokmanya Tilak 10:15pm 10pm 15

Late Arrival / Early Arrival of Trains with Changed Time Table of Chennai Egmore Sation

Train No. Train Name Prevailing Present Minutes
Early Late
11064 Salem-Chennai 4:40am 4:15am 25
16184 Tiruchirapalli-Chennai 4:55am 4:30am 25
16860 Mangalore-Chennai 5:05am 4:45am 20
16178 Tiruchirapalli-Chennai 5:15am 5am 10
16176 Karaikkal-Chennai 5:25am 5:15am 10
12638 Madurai-Chennai 5:35am 5:25am 10
16180 Mannargudi-Chennai 5:50am 5:55am 5
12668 Nagercoil-Chennai 6:05am 5:45am 20
16182 Manamadurai-Chennai 6:05am 5:45am 20
16102 Rameswaram-Chennai Egmore 6:30am 6:25am 5

 

Terms:

  • chennaiteer
  • teer chennai
  • CHENNAi Teer
  • www channai matka de com
  • Chennai matka rejult
  • chennai matka result
  • Chennai sundy 26-3-2017 matka
  • india satt matka
  • channai matka
  • www chennaisattamatka com

  • Sanjay

    Can i get the Diwali 2016 special trains with dates and time

  • Akshay

    How to check the ticket availability status for Diwali 2016 special trains?