Late / Early – Departure / Arrival Revised Train Time Table 2016

2016-deepavali-southern-railway-time-tableSouthern Railway officially on 30th september 2016 announced that a newly released latest railway time table will be effective from 01.10.2016. Over this revised southern railway time-table that comes posing the upcoming deepavali 2016 festival has change in about 88 trains. The departure and arrival of changed train time table are mostly from chennai central and chennai egmore stations. The price list of new souther railway timetable 2016 is available at Rs.30 per hand book at any station counters.

Following are the chennai central station changed trains departure timing with existing and amended time and the difference of hour(s) and minutes mentioned below

Train No.Train NamePrevailingPresentMinutes
EarlyLate
17311Chennai-Vasco-daGama1:45pm3pm75
17313Chennai-Hubli1:45pm3pm75
11028Chennai-Mumbai10:05pm11:55pm110
22642Shalimar Express4:15am4:05am10
22644Patna-Ernakulam Exp4:15am4:05am10
15228Muzafarpur-Yesvantpur4:15am4:05am10

Below listed are changed time of train arrivals at chennai central station

Train No.Train NamePrevailingPresentMinutes
EarlyLate
11027Mumbai-Chennai4:25am3:30am55
22644Patna-Ernakulam3:55am4:05am10
22642Shalimar Express3:55am4:05am10
15228Muzafarpur-Yesvantpur3:55am4:05am10
12839Howrah-ChennaiCentral3:45am3:50am5
22208Trivandrum-Chennai11:50am12pm10
22825Shalimar Chennai5pm3:35pm85
22614Haldia-Chennai5pm3:35pm85
12841Howrah-Chennai5:20pm5pm20
12078Vijaywada-Chennai10:30pm10:35pm5

Chennai Egmore Changed Early / Late Minutes Train Departures

Train No.Train NamePrevailingPresentMinutes
EarlyLate
16127Chennai-Guruvayur7:40am8:15am35
16853Chennai-Tiruchirapalli8:15am7:40am35
18496Bhubhaneshwar-Rameswaram8:55am8:50am5
12898Bhubhaneshwar-Pondichery9:20am9:15am5
16863Bhagat ki kothi-Mannargudi10:15am10:10am5
12635Chennai-Madurai1:20pm1:30pm10
22663Chennai-Jodhpur3:10pm3:15pm5
22661Chennai-Rameshwaram5pm5:45pm45
12667Chennai-Nagercoil6:50pm6:55pm5
12693Chennai-Tuticorin7:15pm7:30pm15
16723Chennai-Trivandrum7:35pm7:50pm15
11018Karaikkal-Lokmanya Tilak10:15pm10pm15

Late Arrival / Early Arrival of Trains with Changed Time Table of Chennai Egmore Sation

Train No.Train NamePrevailingPresentMinutes
EarlyLate
11064Salem-Chennai4:40am4:15am25
16184Tiruchirapalli-Chennai4:55am4:30am25
16860Mangalore-Chennai5:05am4:45am20
16178Tiruchirapalli-Chennai5:15am5am10
16176Karaikkal-Chennai5:25am5:15am10
12638Madurai-Chennai5:35am5:25am10
16180Mannargudi-Chennai5:50am5:55am5
12668Nagercoil-Chennai6:05am5:45am20
16182Manamadurai-Chennai6:05am5:45am20
16102Rameswaram-Chennai Egmore6:30am6:25am5

 

Terms:

  • teer chennai
  • teer channai
  • kerala lottary pondichery group
  • kerala lottery pondichery group
  • channai teer
  • chennaiteer
  • chennai satta matka
  • Chennai com teer
  • teerchennai
  • Chennai terr

  • Sanjay

    Can i get the Diwali 2016 special trains with dates and time

  • Akshay

    How to check the ticket availability status for Diwali 2016 special trains?